2016 Annual ALP Benefit Auction

 A very special thank you to the donors and sponsors of the 2016 ALP Benefit auction. Without your generous support this fine event would not be possible.

Event Sponsor 

Elanco

Table Sponsors

Bose McKinney & Evans  LLP ~   Ceres Solutions   ~  CountryMark    ~

Dow AgroSciences  ~  Farm Credit Services of Mid America  ~

Indiana Corn Marketing Council    ~  Indiana Soybean Alliance  ~

National FFA  ~  North Salem State Bank   ~  Red Gold

ALP Auction Donors

2016 Auction Donors
ALP Class 7
ALP Class 11
ALP Class 15
ALP Class 16
AgrIInstitute
AgrIInstitute Board of Directors
Jim anb Beth Archer
AgRecycle
American Dairy Assoc. Indiana
Andretti Autosports
Dan & Susan Arnholt
The Attic /Coffee Mill Café
Beau Baird
John Baugh
Beck’s  Hybrids
Beef & Boards Dinner Theatre
Big Splash Adventure Indoor Water Park
BioTown Ag
Nathan Blank
Blindhorse Bottoms Farm
Sarah and Matt Browning
Bose McKinney & Evans LLP
Brian and Elisha Buchanan
Buck Creek Winery
Bunge
Cargill Horizons
Nancy Casada
Ceres Solutions LLP & Growmark Inc.
Children’s Museum of Indianapolis
CliftonLarsonAllen LLP
Co-Alliance LLP
Connor Prairie
Maria Cooper
CountryMark
Crystal and Jules (Andy Richmer)
Deatsman Grain Farm
Brian and Janelle Deatsman
Dow AgroSciences
John & Eileen Dudenhoeffer
Dull’s Pumpkin Harvest
Dull’s Tree Farm
DuPont Pioneer
Easley Winery
Eiteljorg Museum
Chris and Tanya Fenner
Mike & Paula Ferree
French Lick Resort
Kenda Resler Friend & Brian Friend
Bob Fulling
Rick and Laura Gentis
GiveSmart
Halderman Farm Mgt. Service
Hampton Inn Downtown
Pete & Diane Hanebutt
Harry & Izzy’s
Anne Hazlett
Hodgen Farms
Holiday Word & Splashin’ Safari
Hunter’s Honey Farm
Indiana 4-H Foundation
Indiana Caverns
Indiana Corn Marketing Council
Indiana FFA Leadership Center
Indiana Farm Bureau
Indiana Pacers
Indiana Packers Corp.
Indiana Pork
Indiana Repertory Theatre
Indiana Soybean Alliance
IN State Department of Agriculture
Indianapolis Colts
Indianapolis Indians
Indianapolis Zoo
Integrity Biofuels
JBS United
Jacobi Sales
Janzen Agricultural Law
Kelsay Farms
Danica Kirkpatrick
Lanier Mansion State Historic Site
Lois Pearl Designs
Jim Luzar
Mallow Run Winery
Maple Leaf Farms
The Merck Foundation
Moody Meats
Myers Sod Farm
Peggy Naile
National FFA Organization
Oliver Winery
Kathy Payne, Lil Rap Gifts
Perdue Farms
Perfect North Slopes
Point Blank Brewing Company
Price Arrowhead Farms
Purdue Reamer Club
Red Gold
River Bluff Farms
Roger Sherer
Shoups Country Catering & Store
Jane Ade Stevens
Scott & Abby Strickland
Sudan Farms
Sun King Brewing Co.
Larry & Martha Tempel
Jeff and Lisa Troike
Tuttle Orchards
Turtle Run Winery
Valle Vista Golf Club
Jay and Jennie Vandeburg
Glenna Hanks Wade, Niddy Noddy Inn
Whyte Horse Winery
Chris and Julia Wickard
Dee Windell, Kintner House Inn