The ALP Network

 

Cress Hizer

    Cresswell Hizer, Class 2

 

“The ALP Class is mostly responsible for giving me the great opportunity of serving the people of Indiana and its Agriculture Industry. There is seldom a day that goes by that I don’t utilize the network of ALP, for council, advice, and most importantly, friendship!”    

 

Search and connect with current and previous ALP class members.

 

Class 1

A

Jess “Josh” Andrew III

B

Bill Biddle
David Blackford
Carole Bonnell*
Gene Brune

C

Jerry Chandler

D

Al DeWit
Donna Dunn

F

Greg Finch
John Finke
Dan Fricke
Jeff Fritz

H

Jay Hawley
Richard (Buzz) Horton
David Howell

K

Alan Kemper

L

Phillip Leisure

M

Gene Matzat
David Miers
Jim Moseley

P

Fred P’Pool

S

Warren Scheidt
Dan Schroeder
Greg Slipher
Brad Starr
Jane Ade Stevens

V

Don Villwock

W

David Whicker
Kaye Whitehead

Class 2

A

Phil Anderson
Dan Arnholt

B

William Brocksmith
Mark Bunner

C

Gary Chapman

D

Nancy Dailey
Thomas Dull

E

Mike Edmonson

F

Jerry Frey

G

Allen (Buck) Gossard
Daniel Gottschalk

H

Cresswell Hizer

L

Edgar Lindborg

M

Bob McKee
Thomas Memmer
Joe Milner

N

Nancy Sego Newman
April Niewedde
Art Nor

S

Charles Schoon*
Joe Singleton
Betty Jo Smith-Roberts
Charles Sponhauer
Walt (W.J.) Stanley*

T

Paul Todd

W

Fred Walker
Jeff Washburn
Jeff Wilson
Brian Wise

Z

Don Zolman

Class 3

B

Cindy Ellis Barnett
Daniel Batta

C

Vyanne Chandler

D

C. Kim Drackett
Duane Drockelman

E

James O. Elliott

G

J. Charles Garrison
David Grant

H

Carl Harlan
Doug Harvey
Terry Hayhurst
Richard Hilts

K

Kenneth Keithley
Steve Kindig

M

Bret Marsh
Gayle Marshall
Robert McCormick
Tom Milligan
Allen Mohler

P

Doug Pond

R

Jon Roberts

S

Edward Shew
Denise “DeeDee” Sigler

T

Mark Townsend
Hal Truax
Trena Trusty

W

Larry G. Whaley*
Mark Wilson
Steve Woll

Class 4

C

Ken Canfield
Benny Carter
Michael Cecil
Rick Chase
Gary Chenoweth
Phillip Colglazier
Harold Cooper

D

Thomas Daughtery
Jerry DeVore
Steve Dlugosz

F

Dan Fleming
David Ford*

G

William Gelfius

H

Glenna Hanks Wade
Timothy Henaday
Kenneth Hendrickson
W. David Holloway

K

Mark Kessler

L

Jon C. Lantz
Michael E. Lemmon

M

April Mason
Ted A. McKinney
Samuel D. Moffitt

O

Alan Osterlund

S

Ed Slayton

T

Lawrence Tempel
Robert Townsend

W

James (Butch) Weathers
D. Grant Whaley
Robert White

Class 5

A

Linda Ault

B

Ronald Birt

D

Mark Durr
John Duttlinger

F

Linda Fogle

H

Lynn Hawbaker
Michael Hirt

J

Betty S. Jones

K

Donald Kelso
Kenneth Kemper
Bryan Kirkpatrick
Kathleen Kuhn

L

Ronald Lienemann
Stephen Ludwig*

M

Scott Maple
Gerald Mennan
Gary Mithoefer

P

Cary Pearl
Kelly S. Pearson

R

John Remster*
William Rice

S

Rita L. Shama
Roger Sherer

T

Thomas Tully

V

Stephen Vail

W

Anthony Weiss
Thomas Wilson
Rick Winkler

Class 6

B

Susan Barkman*
Jackie Baumann
Gregory Bohlander
Barry Brown

C

Rodney Clamme

D

Sara Davis
Christopher DeGraff
John Dirlam
Alan Dunn

G

Jack Grimble

H

Gary Homer
Tom Hooper
David Houts

J

Tony Johnson

K

Rod Kelsay
Timothy Kuhn

L

Michael Larr

M

Susan McLoud

N

Susan Nofziger

P

Lee Paarlberg
Pamela Patrick

Q

Jeffrey Quyle

R

Paul Rawlins

S

Vanessa Smith
Jamie Sukala

T

Randall Thrush
Scott Tucker
Don Tyler

W

Kristin Whittington

Y

Mike Yoder

Class 7

B

Paul Baute
Scott Beck
Betsy Bower
Paul Brennan
Mark Brubaker

C

Dennis Camahan
Kendell Culp

D

Gary Dickerson

E

Kenneth Eitel

G

Terry Gardner*

H

Howard Halderman
Troy Hill

J

Betsy Jones

L

Mark Legan

M

Michael Manning
Daniel Meagher

R

Karen Richey

S

Ronald Sheldon
Mark Smith
Timothy Stoner

W

Phillip Walker
Julia Wickard
Craig Williams

Class 8

B

Brice Biddle
Dave Booher
Lisa Bostock

C

Nancy Barks Casada
Clint Cragen

E

Burt Etchison

F

Chad Frahm
Darrell Fredrickson

G

Nick Gagliano

H

Peter Hanebutt
Jane Huge

K

Joseph Kissel

L

Don Lamb
Donald Lamb
Richard Linton

M

Jorge Mantica
Gonzalee Martin
Eric McEwen

R

Gary Rodgers
Lawrence Rusch

S

Mark Scheumann

T

Mark Thornburg

W

Sharie Wall
Daryl Warren

Class 9

A

Bradly Kim Ames

C

Matthew Chandler

G

Thelma Greathouse

H

Daniel Harper
David Henderson

K

Daniel Kramer

L

Mark Law
Brian Ludwig
Timothy Luse

M

Micael Maroney
Tony Marsh
Andrew Miller
Jeff Mize
David Motz

P

Kermit Paris
Martin Park

R

Darren Radde
Colleen Rosemeyer

S

Thomas Schaffer
Curtis Schmidt

U

G. Allen Ullom*

Class 10

A

Todd Applegate

B

Janice Bacon

C

Rebecca Carroll
Wendy Dant Chesser

D

Duane Davis
Janelle Deatsman

E

Willard “Chips” Everhart III

F

Jerry Fankhauser Jr.
Chris Fenner

G

Jeffery Gaither

H

Jack Haefling
Anne Hazlett
David Hemes

K

Tom Knollman
Michele Payn Knoper
Michael Kopp

L

Julie Lester

M

Matthew Mace
William Malle
Todd Masten

R

Barbara Robertson

S

Scott Sheets

W

Chris Wooley

Z

Christopher Zollman

Class 11

B

Ryan Bell
Jay Berry
Greg Bilbrey
Amanda Borne

C

Mark Casper
King Clark

F

Mike Ferree

K

Kent Kleeman

L

Matt Legan

M

Bill McBee
Doug Morrow

P

Keith Payne

R

Kenda Resler Friend
Jeff Rodibaugh

S

Jason Selking
Troy Shull

T

Tim Talbert
Andy Theine
Emily Otto Tice

V

Peter van der Vegt

W

Richard Whitesell
Linda Wood
Mark Woodruff

Class 12

B

Joe Baldwin
Jim Beaty
Wayne Belden
Stephanie Biddle
Sarah Browning
Mark Buinn

F

Brian Furrer

G

Ron Glick

H

David Hardin
Gary Haynes
Telynda Hendrickson

K

Joe Kelsay

L

Rosalind Leeck

M

Ryan Martin
Shelley McDaniel
Justin McGill
Gary Michael
Matt Moorman

N

Peggy Naile

O

Stephen Okos

P

Elisha Priebe

R

Matt Rekeweg

S

Eric Schilling
Rodney Schwoeppe
Tom Shepherd

V

Isaac Van Nice

W

John Whittington
Dale Winger

Class 13

A

Sarah Aubrey

B

Margaret Benton
Betsy Bowman
Allen Buchanan

C

Craig Carter

D

Denise Derrer
John Dudenhoeffer

F

Joseph Farmer
Kent Ford
Bob Fulling

G

Aaron Gault
Brett Glick

H

Douglas Hasselbring
Michael Honeycutt
Levi Huffman
James Hurst

K

Neasa Kalme

L

Steve Labordus
Phyllis Legan
Perry Lewis

O

Matt Oberlies

P

Shelee Pagett
Belinda Puetz

S

Justin Schneider
Damon Spight
Craig Spray

T

Danielle Tolan
LuAnn Troxel

W

Joni Wallman
Matt Williams

Class 14

A

Anthony Aaron

B

Matthew Bechdol
Leah Beyer
Kyle Bymaster

C

Tamara Choat

D

Danna Dolliver

F

Bradley Farrer

H

Ana Hernandez
Matt Hill
Raylee Honeycutt

J

Greg Janzow
Tiffany Obrecht Johnson

K

Tim Keller
Marietta Kendall
Bruce Kettler
Greg Kneubuhler

L

Trenton Lindenman

R

Donald Ratliff

S

Sarah Simpson
Thomas Sloma Jr.
Tom Sloma
Scott Strickland

T

Andy Tauer
Kyle Tom

U

Kevin Underwood

V

Walter Valiant
Jennifer Vandeburg

W

Sarah Weibert
Bryan Whistler
Eugene Whitehead
Lucy Whitehead

Class 15

A

Cynthia Adam
Cheyanne Allen

B

Patrick Bell
Jim Bishop

C

Lynn Campbell
Chad Cass
Amy Cornell

D

Shannon Dalton

G

Scott Gabbard
Cody Gault
Aaron Grant
Todd Greenwood
Bethany Gremel

H

Nikki Hall
Aaron Howell

J

Todd Janzen
Jeffrey Jones
Clark Jordan

K

Danica Kirkpatrick
Courtney Knupp

L

Ryan Law

M

Cary Mawbey
Adam Myers

N

Tamilee Nennich
Jiqin Ni

P

Jamie Price

R

Eric Reed

S

Kari Keller Steele

U

Andy Utterback

W

Dave Wyeth

Class 16

B

Tamara Jo Benjamin
Brian Blackford
David Briel

C

Matthew Casner
Maria Cooper
Dale Crabtree

D

Brent Ditmars
Michael Dunn

F

Amir Faghih

G

Drew Garretson
Laura Gentis
James Gentry
Aaron Goedde

H

Seth Harden
Paul Hodgen
Joe Horstman

K

Adam Kline
Tyler Kroeger
Megan Kuhn

M

Joshua Miller
Amanda Mosiman

N

Bradley Nicholson

S

Guy Schafer
Jennifer Stewart-Burton

W

Troy Walker
Christy Wright

Class 17

B

Jason Beau Baird
Amy Berg
Gary Book
Stephanie Burton

C

Meredith Cobb

D

Amanda Deering
Sarah Delbecq
Kelly Delp
Megan DeVelvis
Shermika Duerson

E

Chris Eck

H

Orville M. Haney
Mandy Hazlett
Jennie Hodgen

K

Taylor Kessie

L

Rob LaFollette
Jessica Lehman
Brady Lingenfelter

R

Marc Roberts
Nicole Roberts
Courtney Rude Lamie

S

Ryan Sanders
Mark Schmitt
Hans Schmitz
Brooke Smith
David Smith
Lesli Stasiek

V

Hannah Vorsilak

W

Ben Wicker
Mike Wilson

Class 18

A

Ray Allison

B

Jackie Barber
Virgil Bremer

C

Daniel Collignon
Jeff Cummins

F

Meggie Foster

G

Jason Glenn

H

Rob Hays
Sam Hennessee
Guy Herrell
Matt House

J

Brett Jones
Rebecca Joniskan

M

Myron McClure
John Metzger
Nick Michel

N

Matt Nidlinger

O

Amie Osborn

P

Thomas Parker
Chelsea Poe

R

Todd Rodibaugh

S

Morgan Saltsgiver
Brianna Schroeder
Somula Schwoeppe
Kyle Shipman
Suzi Spahr

V

Carrie Vollmer Sanders

W

Sarah Wagler
Nathan Wainscott
Laura Watenpool