Donors

Investing in AgrIInstitute helps to build a strong agriculture community, a foundation important to our state, country and individual businesses alike. Individuals willing to learn and step into leadership roles is a critical component of that foundation.   AgrIInstitute helps develop these leaders.  Thank you to the following companies and individuals who supported AgrIInstitute in 2019 with their annual support gifts, ALP Benefit Auction donations and purchases, ALP Golf Sponsorships and team participation, ALP Seminar Sponsorships, and support of the other AgrIInstitute Events.   The listings in BOLD are donors giving for the first time, those returning after a break, or who have increased the level of support. 

Numerous other individuals, businesses, and organizations contribute time and expertise for presentations, staff time for projects, and volunteer for committee membership and board service.  These in- kind contributions are significant in helping to achieve the mission of preparing leaders to advance agriculture. 

The time, talent and treasure contributed to AgrIInstitute makes a difference.  We honor these supporters who are committed to Preparing Leaders to Advance Agriculture

Every attempt is made to present this information accurately.  If there is an error, please accept our apologies and let us know so that a correction can be made.

 

Honoring AgrIInstitute 2020 Annual Donors

$10,000 – $15,000

AgrIInstitute Fund of Central Indiana Community Foundation

CHS Foundation

Co-Bank, Co-Alliance, Kevin Still 

Farm Credit Mid-America

Indiana State Dept. of Agriculture

Marion County Farm Bureau

$1,000 – $2500

AgPlus Cooperative

AgrIInstitute Fund of Community Foundation of Boone County

AgrIInstitute Fund of Greater Lafayette Community Foundation

AgrIInstitute Fund of Wayne County Community Foundation

The Anderson Foundation

Belstra Milling

Burt Etchison

Farbest Foods

First Farmers Bank and Trust

Brian and Lorene Furrer Foundation

Harvest Land Co-op

Jim and Maggie Hurst

Indiana Packers

Indiana State Poultry Association

Land O’ Lakes Foundation match AgPlus

Maple Leaf Farms

Merck Foundation matching Jennie Hodgen

Miers Farms/David and Mary Miers  

Peggy Naile

Remington Hybrid Seed Company

Stewart Grain Company

Dale and Nicole Winger

 

 

$5,000 – $7,500

 

Corteva Agriscience

Farm  Bureau Foundation

Indiana Soybean Alliance

$500 – $1000

 

Advisors Commercial Real Estate

AgrIInstitute Fund of Benton Community Foundation

AgrIInstitute Fund of Daviess County Community Foundation

AgrIInstitute Fund of Community Foundation of DeKalb County

AgrIInstitute Fund of Hendricks County Community Foundation

AgrIInstitute Fund of Johnson County Community Foundation

AgrIInstitute Fund of Kosciusko County Community Foundation

AgrIInstitute Fund of Putnam County Community Foundation

Jerry Nelson Leadership Fund of AgrIInstitute of Knox County Community Foundation

AgrIInstitute Fund of Wayne County Community Foundation

Jim and Beth Archer

Dan and Susan Arnholt

Bayer matching Matt and Barb Robertson

Boone County Farm Bureau

Don and Betsy Bower

Ken Canfield

Michael and Maralee Edmondson

Brian and Kenda Resler Friend

Halderman Farm Management

Hendricks County Farm Bureau

Lamb Farms/Don and Jodi Lamb

George and Nancy Morton

Matt and Barb Robertson

Tom and Trisha Sloma

Larry and Martha Tempel

Truax Farms/Hal and Susie Truax

 

 

 

$2,500 – $5,000

AgrIInstitute Fund of Heritage Fund (Bartholomew County Community Foundation

Indiana Pork

Indiana Corn Marketing Council

Land O’ Lakes matching Ceres Solutions

United Animal Health

 

$250 – $500

AgrIInstitute Fund of Community Foundation of Grant County

AgrIInstitute Fund of Hancock County Community Foundation

Kim and Gina Ames

Paul and Cindy Baute

W. Lowell Carnahan & Sons/Dennis & Pat Carnahan

Gary and Betty Chapman

Ellsworth and Nancy Christmas

Farmer’s Exchange

Fayette County Farm Bureau

Franklin County Farm Bureau

Gelfius Farms/Bill and Norma Gelfius

Aaron and Jennifer Goedde

Hageman Foundation matching Brian Wise

TriBond Farms/Levi and Norma Huffman

Tony and Sherry Johnson

Kentland Elevator

Jon and Kay Lantz

Phil and Marilyn Leisure

Joe and Betsy Milner

Jiqin Ni

Novus International, match Dan Meagher

Mark Scheumann

Shelby County Farm Bureau

Roger Tormoehlen

Roger Sherer

Ed Shew

Rush County Farm Bureau

Fred and Linda Walker

Daryl and Sandy Warren

Jerry Williams

Brian and Jeannie Wise

 

 

 

$100 – $250

Agricor

John and Tamilee Adolph

Biddle Farms

Matt and Sarah Browning

Craig and Beth Carter

Rodney and Brenda Clamme

Tom and Jennifer Daugherty 

Amir and Kristin Faghih

Chris and Tonya Fenner

Dan and Julie Harper

Anne Hazlett

Dave and Georgi Henderson

Indiana Extension Educators Assoc.

Integrity Biofuels

 

 

 

 

$100 – $250 

Eric and Mindi McEwen

Dan and Mary Meagher

Gary and Johnsie Michael

Milligan Farms/Tom and Sandy Milligan

Jeff and Gwen Mize

Marty and Linda Park

Starr Farms Partnerships/Brad Starr

Bernie and Jamie Sukala

Mark and Julie Thornburg

Villwock Farms/Don and Joyce Villwock

Justin and Sarah Wagler

Andy and Joni Wallman

Rick and Linda Winkler

 

Under $100

Charity on Top Foundation on behalf of Cress Hizer

Decatur County Farm Bureau

Jim and Jan Beaty

Doug Harvey

Bobby Keen

Rodney and Carol Schwoeppe

Chuck Sponhauer

John and Lynn Whittington

 

Special Event Sponsors

Indiana Corn Marketing Council

Indiana Soybean Alliance

Indiana Farm Bureau

ALP  Seminar Sponsors

BioTown Ag

IN Corn Marketing Council

IN Farm Bureau

IN Soybean Alliance

Matt and Erin Oberlies

 

 

2020 ALP Benefit Auction  Donors

ALP Class 7

Paul Baute

Betsy Bower

Dennis Carnahan

Kendell Culp

Gary Dickerson

Ken Eitel

Howard Halderman

Troy Hill

Betsy Jones

Mark Legan

Dan Meagher

Ron Sheldon

Julia Wickard

 

ALP Class 16

Brian Blackford

Brent Ditmars

Drew Garretson

James Gentry

Paul Hodgen

Adam Kline

Josh Miller

Brad Nicholson

Megan Kuhn

Jennifer Stewart Burton

Amanda Mosiman

 

 

 

 

ALP Class 18

Ray Allison

Jackie Barber

Virgil Bremer

Daniel Collignon

Jeff Cummins

Meggie Foster

Jason Glenn

Rob Hays

Sam Hennessee

Guy Herrell

Matt House

Brett Jones

Rebecca Joniskan

Myron McClure

John Metzger

Nick Michel

Matt Nidlinger

Amie Osborn

Thomas Parker

Chelsea Poe

Todd Rodibaugh

Morgan Saltsgiver

Brianna Schroeder

Somula Schwoeppe

Kyle Shipman

Suzi Spahr

Carrie Vollmer-Sanders

Sarah Wagler

Nathan Wainscott

Laura Watenpool

 

 

 

 

 

 

Business and Individual Contributors

Ag Plus, Inc.

AgrIInstitute

AgrIInstitute Board of Directors

American Dairy Assoc. of IN

Jim and Beth Archer

Dan and Susan Arnholt

Beck’s Hybrids

Beutler Meat Processing Co.

BioTown Ag

Bose McKinney & Evans LLP

Bunge

Glen and Nancy Casada

Ceres Solutions Cooperative

The Cisco Companies

Co-Alliance, LLP

Comedy Sportz Indianapolis

Conner Prairie

CountryMark

Lt. Gov. Suzanne Crouch

Cunningham Restaurant Group

Denhart Mercantile

John and Eileen Dudenhoeffer

Tom Dull

Dull’s Tree Farm

Donna Dunn

 

 

 

 

 

 

Environforensics.LLC

Elanco

French Lick Winery

Brian and Kenda Resler Friend

Dan Gudenkauf and Robyn Heine

Halderman Farm Mgt. & Real Estate

Anne Hazlett

Hodgen Farms/Paul and Jennie Hodgen

Holiday World & Splashin’ Safari

Hunter’s Honey Farm

Indiana 4-H Foundation

Indiana Corn Marketing Council

Indiana Farm Bureau

Indiana Pacers

Indiana Packers Corp.

Indiana Pork

Indiana Sheep Assoc.

Indiana Soybean Alliance

Indiana State Fair

Indiana State Fair Foundation

Indianapolis Colts

Indianapolis Motor Speedway

Indianapolis Museum of Art

Indianapolis  Symphony Orchestra

Indianapolis Zoo and Whiteriver Gardens

Integrity Biofuels

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jacobi Sales

Kinter House Inn

Lamb Farms/Don and Jodi Lamb

Landmark Enterprises, LLC

Mark and Phyllis Legan

Legan Livestock and Grain

Mallow Run Winery

Scott and Cheryl Maple

Maple Leaf Farms

Merck Animal Health

N.K. Hurst Company

Peggy Naile

Newfields

Oliver Winery

Michele Payn

Perdue Farms

Gerald Powell

Red Gold

Matthew and Melissa Rekeweg

Morgan Saltsgiver and Jeff Carnahan

Eric and Natalie Schilling

Science Central

Roger Sherer

Sudan Farms

Sun King Brewery

Larry and Martha Tempel

Tinker Coffee Company

Jeff and Lisa Troike

Tuttle Orchard

Valle Vista Golf Club

Chris and Julia Wickard

 

Auction Sponsors

Bose McKinney & Evans, LLP

Ceres Solutions Cooperative

Church Church Hittle + Antrim

CountryMark

Indiana Corn Marketing Council

 

Indiana Farm Bureau, Inc. 

Indiana Soybean Alliance

Maple Leaf Farms

Red Gold

2019 Golf Sponsors

ALP Class 5

Mike Hirt

Cary Pearl

Rick  Winkler

 

 

 

 

 

ALP Class 11

Ryan Bell

Greg Bilbrey

Mike Ferree

Kent Kleeman

Kenda Resler Friend

Jason Selking

Tim Tabert

Emily Otto Tice

Matt Legan/Truster Building

Linda Wood

Mark Woodruff

 

ALP Class XII

Joe Kelsay

Ryan Martin

Eric Schilling

John Whittington

 

 

 
 
 

ALP Class 14

Tony Aaron

Matt Bechdol

Tom Sloma

Scott Strickland

 

ALP Class 15

Jim Bishop

Chad Cass

Scott Gabbard

 Cody Gault

Aaron Grant

Todd Greenwood

Nikki Hall

Todd Janzen

Clark Jordan

Danica Kirkpatrick

Ryan Law

Cary Mawbey

Adam Myers

Jiqin Ni

Eric Reed

 

ALP Clas 16

Tamara Benjamin

Brian Blackford

David Briel

Matt Casner

Maria Cooper

Brent Ditmars

Mike Dunn

Amir Faghih

Drew Garretson

Laura Gentis

James Gentry

Seth Harden

Paul Hodgen

Joe Horstman

Adam Kline

Megan Kuhn

Josh Miller

Amanda Mosiman

Brad Nicholson

Jennifer Stewart Burton

Christy Wright

 

 

ALP Class 17

Beau Baird

Amy Berg

Gary Book

Stephanie Burton

Meredith Cobb

Amanda Deering

Sarah Delbecq

Kelly Delp

Megan DeVelvis

Shermika Duerson

Chris Eck

Orville Haney

Mandy Haslett

Jennie Hodgen

Taylor Kessie

Rob LaFollette

Jessica Lehman

Brady Lingenfelter

Marc Roberts

Nicole Roberts

Courtney Lamie

Ryan Sanders

Mark Schmitt

Hans Schmitz

Brooke Smith

David Smith

Lesli Stasiek

Hannah Vorsilak

Ben Wicker

Mike Wilson

 

 

ALP Class 18

Ray Allison

Jackie Barber

Virgil Bremer

Dan Collignon

Jeff Cummins

Meggie Foster

Jason Glenn

Rob Hays

Sam Hennessee

Guy Herrell

Matthew House

Brett Jones

Becky Joniskan

Myron McClure

John Metzger

Nick Michel

Amie Osborn

Tom Parker

Chelsea Poe

Todd Rodibaugh

Morgan Saltsgiver

Brianna Schroeder

Somula Schwoeppe

Kyle Shipman

Suzi Spahr

Carrie Vollmer Sanders

Sarah Wagler

Nathan Wainscott

Laura Watenpool

 

 

 

 

Business and Individual Donors

AgDirect

AgriBusiness Finance

AgReliant Genetics

Beacon Credit Union

Bunge

Cargill

CountryMark

Elanco Animal Health

First Farmers Bank & Trust

First Financial Bank

First Merchants Bank

 

 

Farm Credit Services of Mid America

Fratco, Inc.

Halderman Farm Mgt. & Real Estate

Horizon Bank

Joe Horstman Indiana Farm Bureau Insurance

Horstman Cattle Co.

Jim and Maggie Hurst

N.K. Hurst Co.

 

 

 

Ingredion

Integrity Biofuels

Maple Leaf Farms

North Salem State Bank

Perdue Farms

PhiBro Animal Health

S & G Services